A9k 8t 4 l datasheet

Datasheet

A9k 8t 4 l datasheet

Optcore’ s OXP10G- 3110DCR- CSC is an XFP transceiver module for 9. A9k 8t 4 l datasheet. a9k If questions contact our Customer Service Department at, Monday - Friday, concerns arise 9 AM 8t - 5 PM EST. 1Gbps data transmission applications. Cisco XFP10GLR- 192SR- L Compatible 10GBASE- LR SMF 1310nm 10km XFP Optical Transceiver Module.

A9K- 40G A9K- 4T A9K- 8T/ 4 A9K- 2T20G A9K- 8T A9K- 16T/ 8 A9K- 36x10GE A9K- 2x100GE. Cisco SCE8000- 4X10GE- E Cisco SCE8000- 2X10GE- E CiscoES+ XT- 8t 4TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K- a9k MPA- 4X10GE Cisco CRS 4- 10GBE- WL- XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K- 4T- B Cisco ASR datasheet 9000 A9K- 8T- E Cisco ME- 3600X- 24CX- M Cisco SPA- 1XTENGE- XFP Cisco 7600- ES20- 10G3CXL Cisco SPA- OC192POS- XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K- 2T20GE- B Cisco a9k ASR 9000 A9K- SIP- 700 Cisco CRS 14X10GBE- WL. ASR 9000 Series Line a9k Card Types. ‘ SE’ or ‘ datasheet Service Edge’ datasheet variants of the A9K- MOD400 line card ( part number A9K- MOD400- SE) are optimized for customer deployments requiring enhanced QoS a9k capabilities. A9K- 2T20GE- L ( two 10- Gigabit Ethernet ports only) ( this card is at end of sale) datasheet A9K- 2T20GE- B ( 20 datasheet Gigabit Ethernet ports only) ( this card 8t is datasheet at end of sale) A9K- 2T20GE- E ( 20 Gigabit Ethernet ports only) 8t ( this card is at end of sale).
Shop with confidence. CISCO A9K- 8T- L 8- Port 10GE Low Queue Line Card ASRSeries. Check Cisco XFP- 10G- MM- SR product detail and price trend at itprice. For A9K- 8T- L datasheet by Cisco: Every purchase includes a warranty a hassle- free return policy including the Cisco A9K- 8T- L. datasheet 2- Port datasheet 10GE requires a9k XFPs for 10GE, 20- Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card SFPs for GE. can overnight this Cisco A9K- 8T/ 4- L ASR a9k 9000 Series 8 Port 10GE Low Queue datasheet 8t Oversubscribed Line Card to your location. A9K- 8t 8T- L Requires XFPs datasheet Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services a9k Router Ethernet Line Card. please refer to Cisco’ s datasheet or contact us for 8t support. A9k 8t 4 l datasheet.
2- Port 10GE 20- Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card requires XFPs for 10GE. We stand by our products and are committed to your a9k satisfaction. Skip to main content. Cisco A9K- 8T/ 4- L. BRKRST 3437 8t Marc Alonso. 94' s information ( List price Specs, Datasheet PDF Compatibility a9k matrix).

Find great deals on eBay for cisco asr 8t 9006. All Cisco DWDM- XFP- 54. NetworkTigers, Inc. We sell this Cisco A9K- 8T/ 4- L ASR. Document ID: 116726 Contributed by David 8t Powers, Cisco TAC Engineer. May 09 Contents Introduction Differences between Trident− Based Typhoon− Based Line Cards Trident− Based Line Cards Typhoon− Based Line Cards Additional Types of Line Cards A9K− a9k SIP− 700 A9K− ISM− 100 Introduction. 8- Port 10GE Medium Queue Oversubscribed Line Card, requires XFPs.

Peplink Balance Datasheet. For example 40 , , the A9K- MOD400 a9k can support 40 10G interfaces, 4 100G datasheet interfaces, a mixture of 1, 10 100g interfaces – depending on the A9K MPA installed in the unit. This Cisco A9K- 8T/ 4- L ASR 9000 Series 8 Port 10GE Low Queue Oversubscribed Line Card is seller refurbished , tested, working sold with warranty. A9K- 40G A9K- 4T A9K - 8t 8T/ 4 A9KA9K 2T20G A9K- 8T - 16T/ 8 A9K- a9k MOD80 A9K- MOD160 MPAs 20x1GE 2x10GE 4x10GE 8x10GE 1x40GE 2x40GE First- generation LC ( Trident) A9K- 36x10GE A9K- 24x10GE A9K- 2x100GE - 8t TR, - 8t SE Second- gen LC ( Typhoon). A9K- 8T/ 4- L 8- Port 10GE DX Low Queue Line Card Requires XFPs Cisco ASR 9010 Cisco ASR 9006 Cisco ASR 9904 A9K- 8T/ 4- B 8- Port 10GE DX Line Card Requires XFPs.

View and Download Cisco ASR 9000 Series installation manual online. 8- Port 10GE Oversubscribed Extended Line Card, requires XFPs.


Datasheet

a9k- 8t- l- rf The Cisco ASR 9000 Series Ethernet Line Cards are the latest generation of service- provider- focused Carrier Ethernet line cards from Cisco. These line cards deliver economical, scalable, highly available, line- rate Ethernet and IP/ Multiprotocol Label Switching ( IP/ MPLS) edge services. Teksavers is a worldwide Reseller of Cisco Equipment. We help businesses, consultants and government clients buy or sell Cisco products like the A9K- 8T/ 4- L.

a9k 8t 4 l datasheet

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router IP Addresses and Services Command Reference, Release 4. Ethernet Line Cards Requiring XFP Modules The following Cisco ASR 9000 Series line cards ( described in Table 1) require XFP modules: A9K- 4T- L A9K- 4T- B A9K- 4T- E A9K- 8T/ 4- L A9K- 8T/ 4- B A9K- 8T/ 4- E A9K- 8T- L A9K- 8T- B A9K- 8T- E A9K- 2T20GE- B ( two 10- Gigabit Ethernet ports only) A9K- 2T20GE- E ( two 10- Gigabit Ethernet ports only) A9K- MPA- 4X10GE ( A9K- MOD80. Provides support for up to 2 A9K- MPA Modular Port Adapters.